California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium nevadense var. parishii - Parish's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2006 Trent M. Draper

2006 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Lomatium nevadense

Synonyms:
Lomatium nevadense var. holopterum
Lomatium nevadense var. pseudorientale

Mobile Version of this page