California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium mohavense - Mohave wild parsely

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2005 James M. Andre

2005 James M. Andre

2008 Jason E. Willand

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lomatium mohavense ssp. longilobum
Lomatium mohavense ssp. mohavense

Mobile Version of this page