California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium martindalei - Coast range lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2010 Keir Morse

2007 Matt Below

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Lomatium angustatum var. flavum
Lomatium angustatum
Lomatium martindalei var. angustatum
Lomatium martindalei var. flavum

Mobile Version of this page