California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium marginatum var. marginatum - Hartweg's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2010 Vernon Smith

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2012 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Lomatium marginatum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Cogswellia marginata

Mobile Version of this page