California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium macrocarpum - Large fruited lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2013 Phil Johnson

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Cogswellia macrocarpa
Ferula macrocarpa
Lomatium macrocarpum var. artemisiarum
Lomatium macrocarpum var. ellipticum
Peucedanum macrocarpum

Mobile Version of this page