California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium hooveri - Hoover's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2018 John Game

2012 Lynn Robertson

2015 Steve Matson

2011 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Loamatium ciliolatum var. hooveri
Lomatium ciliolatum var. hooveri

Mobile Version of this page