California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii - Macdougal's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2011 Robert Sivinski

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Bill Harnach

2011 Robert Sivinski

Parent species:
Lomatium foeniculaceum

Synonyms:
Lomatium macdougalii

Mobile Version of this page