California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense - Inyo lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lomatium foeniculaceum

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lomatium foeniculaceum var. inyoense
Lomatium inyoense

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page