California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. fimbriatum - Fennel leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2000 Larry Blakely

2000 Larry Blakely

2000 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Lomatium foeniculaceum

Synonyms:
Lomatium foeniculaceum var. fimbriatum

Mobile Version of this page