California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium donnellii - Donnell's biscuitroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lomatium plummerae

Mobile Version of this page