California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum - Fern leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2013 Barry Breckling

2014 John Doyen

2008 Trent M. Draper

2014 John Doyen

New Names:
Lomatium multifidum

Parent species:
Lomatium dissectum

Synonyms:
Leptotaenia multifida
Lomatium dissectum var. eatonii

Mobile Version of this page