California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum - Fern leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Barry Breckling

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Lomatium dissectum

Parent species:
Lomatium dissectum

Synonyms:
Leptotaenia dissecta

Mobile Version of this page