California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium dasycarpum ssp. tomentosum - Woolly fruited lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2012 Dylan Neubauer

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Lomatium dasycarpum

Synonyms:
Lomatium tomentosum
Peucedanum tomentosum

Mobile Version of this page