California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium dasycarpum ssp. dasycarpum - Woolly fruited lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lomatium dasycarpum ssp. dasycarpum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Lomatium dasycarpum

Synonyms:
Lomatium dasycarpum var. decorum