California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium ciliolatum - Yolla bolly lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lomatium ciliolatum var. ciliolatum

Mobile Version of this page