California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium caruifolium var. denticulatum - Caraway leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Steven Perry

2008 Steven Perry

2008 Steven Perry

2008 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Lomatium caruifolium

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Leptotaenia anomala
Leptotaenia humilis var. denticulata
Leptotaenia humilis
Lomatium humile
Peucedanum erosum

Mobile Version of this page