California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium caruifolium var. caruifolium - Caraway leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2004 Carol W. Witham

2014 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lomatium caruifolium

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Leptotaenia anomala
Lomatium caruifolium var. erythropodum
Lomatium caruifolium var. solanense

Mobile Version of this page