California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium canbyi - Canby's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2011 Mary Winter

2011 Mary Winter
What plants grow with Lomatium canbyi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Peucedanum canbyi

Mobile Version of this page