California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpum - Slender fruited lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Steve Matson

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

Parent species:
Lomatium bicolor

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lomatium leptocarpum

Mobile Version of this page