California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lolium rigidum - Rigid italian rye grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

New Names:
Festuca rigida

Synonyms:
Lolium loliaceum
Lolium perenne ssp. rigidum
Lolium rigidum ssp. lepturoides
Lolium strictum
Lolium subulatum

Mobile Version of this page