California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Logfia arizonica - Arizona cottonrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2010 James Morefield

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Filago arizonica
Oglifa arizonica

Mobile Version of this page