California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Loeseliastrum depressum - Depressed ipomopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 James M. Andre

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia depressa
Ipomopsis depressa

Mobile Version of this page