California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lobelia erinus - Edging lobelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
Moana Nursery  PROFILE 
Reno, NV 89509
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major, Dermatitis

2015 Keir Morse

2017 James Bailey

2018 David Greenberger

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Lobelia erinoides

Mobile Version of this page