California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lobelia dunnii - Dunn's lobelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Ventura Matilija Nursery  PROFILE 
Moorpark 93021
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Major, Dermatitis

2017 Trevor Schalla

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Neal Kramer

Related species:
Lobelia dunnii var. serrata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Palmerella debilis

Mobile Version of this page