California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma heterophyllum - Woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Little Grove Farm  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2018 Ken Lunders

2018 Gail Johnson

2014 James Gonsman

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lithophragma heterophylla

Mobile Version of this page