California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma glabrum - Bulbed woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2004 Norman Jensen

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Lithophragma bulbiferum
Lithophragma glabrum var. bulbiferum
Lithophragma glabrum var. ramulosum

Mobile Version of this page