California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma campanulatum - Siskiyou mountain woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2015 John Doyen

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2004 Norman Jensen

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lithophragma heterophyllum var. campanulatum

Mobile Version of this page