California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma bolanderi - Hillstar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

1993 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

1993 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lithophragma scabrellum var. peirsonii
Lithophragma scabrellum

Mobile Version of this page