California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma affine - Common woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Synonyms:
Lithophragma affine ssp. affine
Lithophragma affine ssp. mixtum
Lithophragma affinis
Lithophragma tripartitum

Mobile Version of this page