California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Listera convallarioides - Broad lipped twayblade

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2015 Barry Rice

2011 Steve Matson

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Neottia convallarioides
Ophrys convallarioides

Mobile Version of this page