California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linum lewisii var. lewisii - Lewis' flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Linaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Chico Hiking Association

Parent species:
Linum lewisii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Adenolinum lewisii
Linum lewisii var. alpicola
Linum perenne ssp. lewisii
Linum perenne var. lewisii

Mobile Version of this page