California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica - Dalmatian toadflax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2001 CDFA

2001 CDFA

2006 Steven Thorsted

Parent species:
Linaria dalmatica

Synonyms:
Linaria genistifolia ssp. dalmatica
Linaria jattae

Mobile Version of this page