California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus parviflorus - Common linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2019 Bonnie Nickel

2012 Alan Castner

2019 Bonnie Nickel

New Names:
Leptosiphon parviflorus

Synonyms:
Linanthus androsaceus ssp. laetus

Mobile Version of this page