California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus floribundus ssp. hallii - Santa rosa mtns. linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2008 Jordan Zylstra

New Names:
Leptosiphon floribundum ssp. hallii

Parent species:
Linanthus floribundus

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Siphonella floribunda var. hallii

Mobile Version of this page