California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus dichotomus - Evening snow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2016 Ray Gill

2016 Ray Gill

2018 Molly Nilsson

2012 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia dichotoma var. integra
Gilia dichotoma