California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus bolanderi - Bolander's linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2015 Aaron Arthur

2015 John Doyen

2009 Steven Perry

New Names:
Leptosiphon bolanderi

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Gilia bolanderi

Mobile Version of this page