California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Linanthus aureus ssp. aureus - Golden linanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2005 James M. Andre

2016 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen

New Names:
Leptosiphon aureus ssp. aureus

Parent species:
Linanthus aureus

Synonyms:
Linanthus aureus var. aureus

Mobile Version of this page