California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limonium vulgare - Mediterranean sea lavender

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plumbaginaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Statice limonium

Mobile Version of this page