California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limonium sinuatum - Statice

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Limonium sinuatum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plumbaginaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2006 Jennifer Naegele

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Statice sinuata