California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limonium perezii - Canarian sea lavender

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Alameda Orchard Nursery  PROFILE 
Lafayette
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Limonium perezii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plumbaginaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Michael O'Brien

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Statice perezii