California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limonium californicum - Marsh rosemary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Limonium californicum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plumbaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2010 Jorg Fleige & Mimi Fleige
What plants grow with Limonium californicum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Coastal Strand
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limonium californicum var. mexicanum
Limonium mexicanum