California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnobium spongia - American spongeplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native
invasive weed

Synonyms:
Hydrocharis cordifolia
Hydrocharis spongia

Mobile Version of this page