California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes floccosa ssp. bellingeriana - Bellinger's meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

1988 Dean Wm. Taylor

2013 Scot Loring

Parent species:
Limnanthes floccosa

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthes bellingeriana
Limnanthes floccosa var. bellingeriana

Mobile Version of this page