California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Limnanthes douglasii ssp. nivea - Snow white meadowfoam

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Limnanthaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Evan Johnson

2019 Matt Berger

2017 Adam Chasey

2018 Gail Johnson

Parent species:
Limnanthes douglasii

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnanthes douglasii var. nivea

Mobile Version of this page