California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lilaea scilloides - Flowering quillwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb (aquatic)
Family:
Juncaginaceae

2011 Christopher Bronny

2011 Hattie Brown

2018 Carol Witham

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Triglochin scilloides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lilaea subulata
Triglochin scilloides

Mobile Version of this page