California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leymus pacificus - Gould's rye grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Tom Annese

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2006 Tom Annese

New Names:
Elymus pacificus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Agropyron arenicola
Elymus pacificus
Elymus triticoides var. pacificus

Mobile Version of this page