California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leymus mollis ssp. mollis - American dune grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2012 Robert Steers/NPS

2012 Robert Steers/NPS

2008 Neal Kramer

2012 Robert Steers/NPS

New Names:
Elymus mollis ssp. mollis

Parent species:
Leymus mollis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Elymus arenarius ssp. mollis
Elymus arenarius var. scabrinervis
Elymus arenarius var. villosus
Elymus capitatus
Elymus mollis
Leymus arenarius ssp. mollis

Mobile Version of this page