California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leymus Xvancouverensis - Vancouver wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

New Names:
Elymus Xvancouverensis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Elymus Xvancouverensis var. californicus
Elymus Xvancouverensis var. crescentianus
Elymus vancouverensis

Mobile Version of this page