California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leymus Xmultiflorus - Many flowered wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Elymus Xgouldii

Synonyms:
Elymus triticoides ssp. multiflorus
Leymus triticoides ssp. multiflorus

Mobile Version of this page