California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia triphylla - Three leaved lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Vernon Smith

2009 Barry Breckling

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Claytonia triphylla
Erocallis triphylla

Mobile Version of this page